The Southern Maryland RC&D Photo Gallery

Last Updated: May 26, 2017 - 9:19:21 AM

Email this article
Printer friendly page

 

2009 Maryland Science Fairs

Feb 2, 2009 - 9:18:23 AM

Senior_First_Place.JPG
Senior Division, 1st Place - Shefali Shah of Great Mills High School for her project "The Big, The Bad, and the Small"
Senior_Second_Place.JPG
Senior Division, 2nd Place - Alexa Cohen of Great Mills High School for her project "Breton Bay: Charming or Alarming?"
Junior_First_Place.JPG
Junior Division, 1st Place - Rachel Eckley of Spring Ridge Middle School for her project "How graywater affects plants"
Junior_Second_Place.JPG
Junior Division, 2nd Place - Nick Stellway of St. John's School for his project "Effects of pH on plant and worm health"



Charles_Co_Sr_1__2_.jpg
Senior Division 1st Place - Kristina Milman of North Point High School for her project "Who knew weeds could be the answer?"
Charles_Co_Sr_2.jpg
Senior 2nd Place - Asha Kelton of Thomas Stone High School for her project "Swept away water erosion and our earth"
Charles_Co_Jr_1.jpg
Junior 1st Place -Collin Schirf of Theodore G. Davis Middle School for his project "Protecting sea by land"
Charles_Co_Jr_2.jpg
Junior 2nd Place - Claudia McGuire of MIlton Somers Middle School for her project "Acid Rain, Go Away"



Daniel_Garcia.jpg
Junior 1st Place - Daniel Garcia of Plum Point Middle School for his project "Importance of Honey Bee Pollination on Plants"
 

Other Winners:

Junior 1st Place - Alison Leap of Southern Middle School for her project "Clam Project"

Junior 2nd Place - Jacquelyn Nava of Mill Creek Middle School for her project "Harnessing Wind Power"




 




© Copyright 2009 by Southern Maryland RC&D

Top of Page
Search


 

 

 

 

All RC&D programs and services are offered on a nondiscriminatory basis, without regard to race, age, marital or familial status, political beliefs or disability.


Southern Maryland RC&D Board, Inc.
26737 Radio Station Way, Suite D, Leonardtown, MD 20650
Phone: (301) 475-8427 ext. 6      Fax: (301) 475-8391